dimanche 17 septembre 2017

Salon RÉALITÉS NOUVELLES 2017




 OBJECTIFY
Trestle Gallery

"Objectify" 
Co-curated by Daniel G. Hill & Mary Schiliro.

Opening reception: September 22, 7-9pm
On view 9/22-11/4

participating artists:
Richard van der Aa
Robert Bunier
lemke van Dijk
Daniel G. Hill
Emma Langridge
Laura Nillni
Jim Osman
Mary Schiliro
Bogumila Strojna
Guido Winkler
Patricia Zarate

samedi 10 juin 2017

Socha a Objekt Festival Mezinárodná výstava Socha a Objekt International exhibition Sculpture and Object

Festival
Mezinárodná výstava Socha a Objekt 

International exhibition Sculpture and Object
    
JUN29

Socha a Objekt XXII. / Sculpture and Object XXII.


  Organisé par Socha a Objekt

   http://institutfrancais.sk/fr/actualites/517/statue-et-objet-expo-bogumila-strojna/



Medzinárodná výstava SOCHA a OBJEKT XXII.
International exhibition SCULPTURE and OBJECT XXII.
29.6.+30.6 – 27.8.2016
Bratislava
otvorenia jednotlivých výstav sa uskutočnia 29.6. a 30.6.2017
The openings of exhibitions will take place on 29th and 30th June 2017

záštitu nad podujatím prevzal prezident SR pán Andrej Kiska
exhibition is held under the auspices of the President of Slovak republic Mr. Andrej Kiska

29.6.2017:

16.00 ) Galéria Rakúskeho kultúrneho fóra / Gallery of the Austrian Cultural Forum – Mar Vicente (A)
17.00 ) Galéria Francúzskeho inštitútu / Gallery of the French Instiute – Bogumila Strojna (F)
18.00 ) Galéria GMB / City Gallery Bratislava – Christo (BG/USA) – Floating Piers, Lake Iseo, 2016 Taliansko
19.00 ) Galéria Statua /Gallery Statua – BA 66 – 75, Hommage á Štefan Prokop
Štefan Prokop, Verona Prokopová, Juraj Gavula, Peter Roller, Jozef Lupták, Michal Zdravecký, Ján Hoffstädter, Martin Lettrich, Marián Huba, Ján Šicko.
20.00 ) Galéria Umelka / Gallery Umelka – KK CZ-SK, (Klub Konkretistov CZ-SK / CC - CZ-SK (Club of Concretists CZ/SK)
Zdeněk Kučera (CZ), Štěpán Málek (CZ), Luděk Míšek (CZ), Jan Stolín (CZ), Vladana Hajnová (CZ), Zbyněk Janáček (CZ), Aleš Svoboda (CZ), Nikos Armutidis (CZ), Ladislav Jezbera (CZ), Tomáš Polcar (CZ), Jan Dudéšek (CZ), Eduard Antal, Štefan Belohradský, Alojz Klimo, Tamara Klimová, Danuta Binderová, Pavol Binder, Oleg Fintora, Marián Drugda, Mária Balážová, Pavol Rusko, Štefan Balázs, Tibor Hamza, Viktor Hulík

30.6.2017

15.00 ) Grassalkovichova záhrada / Grassalkovich Garden - Ľubo Mikle , Andrej Margoč, Peter Roller, František Bohunický, Kata Kissoczy (CZ/SK), Ján Šicko, Hitoshi Tanaka (J), Antonín Kašpar (CZ) , Rastislav Trizma, Marcin Berdyszak (PL), Dionýz Troškó,
16.00 ) Galéria Bulharského kultúrneho inštitútu / Gallery of Bulgarian Cultural Institute -
Emil Popov (BG), Angel Stanev (BG), Valentin Gospodinov (BG), Tzvetoslav Christov (BG), Elena Janevska (BG), Jana Karamandjukova (BG), Christo Antonov (BG), Martian Tabakov (BG), Stefan Ivanov (BG)
17.00 ) Poľský inštitút / Polish Institute – Marcin Berdyszak (PL)
18.00 ) Galéria Nedbalka / Gallery Nedbalka – Palo Macho
19.00 ) Galéria Z / Gallery Z – Tvary, priestory, dimenzie (H), (výber zo zbierky prof. Jánosa Rechnitzera / sleection from János Rechnitzer collection) - demisáž
Yaacov Agam (F), Carmelo Arden Quin (UY-F), Éva Bányász (H), Joel Besse (F), Gaudin Bolivar (UY/F), Tamás Boros (H), Martha Boto (F), Péter Botos (H), Carlos Cruz-Diez (PR), Marián Drugda (SK), János Fajó (H),István B.Gellért (H), Ingo Glass (D), Károly Halász (H), István Halmi Horváth (H), István Haraszty (Édeske) (H), Viktor Hulík (SK), Lajos Kassák (H), Lajos Kassák (H) – Victor Vasarely (F), Ferenc Lantos (H), Bence Marafkó (H), Jaildo Marinho (BR), Waldemár Mattis -Teutsch (RO), Dóra Maurer (H), Vera Molnár (F), Francois Morellet (F), István Nádler (H), László Péri (H), Pinna Gaentano (I), Gizella Rákóczy (H), János Saxon Szász (H), Rezső Somfai (D), Szalay Péter (H), André Van Lier (NL), Piergiorgio Zangara (I)

27.7.2017
18.00) Galéria Statua/ Gallery Statua - Bienále plastiky malého formátu Pezinok 2017 /
Marek Dobeš, Mateusz Dworski (PL), Andrej Haršány, Roman Hrčka, Katarína Kissoczy (CZ/SK), Patrik Kovačovský, Bohuš Kubinský, Alžbeta Lišková, Helena Lukášová (CZ), Robert Makar, Eva Masaryková, Marcin Michalak (PL), Robert Mlčúch, Aino Nebel (D), Tomasz Nièdziólka (PL), Tets Ohnari (JP/CZ), Štefan Oslej, Miroslav Pallo, Till Pansow (D), Ludmila Pohlová (CZ/SK), Ivan Patúc, Karin Patúcová Lunterová, Martin Ščepka, Jozef Suchoža, Robert Szittay, Michal Šuda, Rasťo Trizma

z verejných zdrojov podporil Fond na podporu umenia
supported using public funding by Slovak Arts Council

minimenta à ABSTRACT PROJECT




www.minimenta.paris 
vernissage le 15 juin 2017

événement

sept galléries du 11 arrondissement montrent les petits formats:
Abstract Project, L'Imprimerie, Point Rouge Gallery, L'Association pour l'Estampe et l'Art Populaire, Goutte de Terre, Espace Maxim D, Polysémie


mon travail pour cette exposition


lundi 24 avril 2017

Exposition: Quand l'art favorise l'echange

Oasys Consultants et Oasys Mobilisation organisent l'exposition  

A GEOMETRIE VARIABLE 1